Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Departments

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender information

IR Personnel

Contact Us

Contact Us
   Telephone Directory
      RE Projects
         CPD Office, Ambala


EMAIL


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
CPD Office, Ambala

RAILWAY ELECYTRIFICATION,AMBALA CANTT
RAILWAY ELECYTRIFICATION,AMBALA CANTT                                 As on 24.07.2016.
FAX 0171-2611212                         E-Mail address cpmreumb@gmail.com             Rly. STD Code - 034
  RE N. Rly. D. O. T. Mobile
No.
ADMINISTRATION   Office Resi. Office Resi.
Chief Project Director Sh.A.S.Janghu 46000 24600-E 24650 2610923-E 9729546000
PA/CPD Sh.Rakesh Kr. Pahuja 46001 24600-M --- 2610923-M --- 9729546813
CTA/CPD Shri A.K.Pandey 46323 24627 24671 --- --- 9729546323
Chief Typist/CPD Shri Nirmal Singh 46002 --- --- --- --- ---
Fax Operator/CPD Shri Kartar Singh 46003 --- --- --- --- ---
Veh.Driver/CPD Shri Dalbir Singh --- --- 24695 --- --- ---
ACCOUNTS    
Sr.AFA Shri Kashmiri Lal 46100 24602-E --- 2610049-E --- 9729546100
CA/Sr.AFA Shri Mangat Ram 46150 24602-M --- 2610049-M --- ---
Sr,SO Shri R.K.Malik 46122 --- --- --- --- 9729546122
Sr.SO Shri Amrjit Kaur 46123 --- --- --- --- 9729546123
Sr.SO Navtej Sethi 46127 24618(P) --- --- --- 9729546127
Sr.SO Shri Rajat Arora 46125 24626(P) --- --- --- 9729546125
Sr.SO Shri Navin Kumar 46126 24626(P) --- --- 9729546126
Sr.SO Shri Anil Srivastav 46128 --- --- --- --- 9729546128
Sr.SO shri R.C. Parkash 46121 --- 24676 --- --- 9729546121
Sr.SO Shri Harish Kumar 46132 --- --- --- --- 9729546132
Sr.SO Shri M.M. Kalia 46131 --- --- --- --- 9729546131
Sr.SO Smt Achala Sood 46134 --- --- --- --- 9729546134
Sr.ISA Shri Chandan Singh 46130 24612 --- --- --- 9729546130
Sr.Cashier Shri Raj Kumar Saini 46135 24619 --- --- --- ---
Audit Officer Shri Alok Sinha 46102 24647 --- --- --- ---
ELECTRICAL  
Dy.CEE Sh R.K.Gupta 46301 24608-E --- 2610121-E 2611104 9729546300
CA Shri Rakesh Kumar --- 24608-M --- 2610121-M --- ---
 DEE-I Shri Anil Ku Srivastav 46302 24625 --- --- --- 9729546302
AEE Shri Neeraj Singh 46303         9760566308
SSE/TSS Shri Gobind Singh 46321 24633 24683 --- --- 9729546321
SSE/G Shri Kamal Singh Yadav 46322 24621 --- --- --- 9729546322
SE/M&P Shri Pawan Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546328
SSE/Works Shri B.B Saini 46331 --- --- --- --- 9729546331
SSE/EIG Shri Veerpal  --- --- --- --- --- 9726546622
SSE/Drg. Shri H.K.Bali --- --- --- --- --- 9729546333
SSE/TSWR Shri Tika Ram 46334 --- --- --- --- 9729546334
JE/Drg. Shri Nirmal Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9729546225
JE/Drg. Shri Mahinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9729546723
SSE Shri Dalbir Singh 9729546336
SSE/SCADA Shri Pawan Rao --- --- --- --- --- 8295982305
CDMS Shri Vivek Bhatia --- 24678 --- --- 9729546723
Wireman Shri Ram Sunehri --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sr.WA-I Shri Param jeet Singh 46124 --- --- --- 9729546124
Sr.WA-II Shri Harsh pal Vij 46135 --- --- --- --- 9729546135
Ch.OS/Elect. Shri Binod kumar 46340 24634 --- --- --- ---
Driver Shri Dwarka Nath --- --- 24692 --- --- ---
OPERATING  
Dy.COM Shri Parminder Singh  46900 24604 24654 2611391 2610206 9729546900
Sr.TI Shri Jatinder Chaudhary 46922 24625 23789 --- --- 9729546924
PERSONNEL  
S.P.O Shri Vipul Goyal 46600 24601-E --- 2611189-E   9729546600
CA/DY C.P.O. Shri Satpal  --- 24601-M --- 2611189-M --- ---
CWLI Shri Vinay Kumar 46622 --- --- --- --- 9729546921
Ch. OS Shri Avtar Singh 46625 24637 --- --- ---
OS Shri Satish Gulati 46623 24637(P) --- --- --- ---
ENGINEERING
DY C.E Shri Amrit Pal Singh 46200 24620 2611859 9729546200
CA/DY C.E Smt Durgesh 46250 24620 --- --- ---
AEN Shri Madanjeet Singh 46202 24622 --- --- --- 9779246202
SE/P.way Shri S.K.Asthana 46221 --- 24657 --- --- 9729546221
SSE Shri Neeraj Patel --- --- --- --- --- 9729530393
JE Shri A.K.Sharma 46224 24623 --- --- --- 9729546224
SSE/Drg. Shri Ramesh Gupta 46228 --- --- --- --- 9729546228
JE/Drg. Shri Surajbhan --- --- --- --- --- 9729546229
JE Shri Madhukar 9729546226
Sr.WA/Civil Shri Kamal jeet Singh 46129 --- --- 9729546129
Ch OS Shri 46227 24635 --- --- --- ---
STORES    
Dy CMM Shri Arjun Singh 46700 24607-E --- 2610417 --- 9729546700
CA/Dy CMM Smt Rajni 46750 --- --- --- --- ---
CDMS/KKDE Shri Ashok Rathi --- 63305 63299 --- --- 9729546722
OS. Shri R D.Sharma 46725 --- --- --- --- ---
Chief OS Smt Jagmohan Kaur 46724 24616 --- --- --- ---
Signal &T elecom  
Dy CSTE-I Shri Vivek Kumar 46801 24606 24660 2610060 9729546800
CA/CSTE Smt Rajni 46850 --- --- --- --- ---
Dy CSTE-II Shri Mahesh Chandra Yadav 46803 24624 --- 2610068 --- 9717899755
DSTE Shri Anuj Srivastav 46802 24615 24665 --- --- 9760566803
DSTE/D&D Shri V.K.tyagi 46806 --- --- ---                             9729546806
SSE/Tele Shri Shiv Kumar 46821 24632 --- --- --- 9729546821
SSE/Tele/UMB Smt Suminder Kaur 46824 --- --- --- --- 9729546824
SSE/Tele/LINE Shri Vikas Khandelwal 46825 --- --- --- --- 9729546825
SSE/Sig/HQ Shri R.S.Gupta 46822 24631 --- --- --- 9729546822
SSE/Sig Shri Ravinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9729546826
SSE/Sig/Drg. Shri Davinder Kumar 46826 24610 --- --- 9729546827
JS/Sig Shri Nitin Kumar 9729546227
Sr.WA/S&T Shri Sita Ram Atar 46133 --- --- --- --- 9729546133
OS/S&T Shri Mahesh Chandra 46830 24638 --- --- --- ---
OS/Tender Shri David 46829 --- --- --- --- ---
MCM Shri Subhash Tiwari --- --- 24674 --- --- ---
RE/Exchange/UMB 24642 &2 4643 0171-2610289
Library   (Time : 13-30 to 14-30 hrs )
Library Incharge Shri Raj Kumar Saini 46628 --- --- --- --- ---
OUTSTATION (ELECTRICAL)  
JAMMU
DyCEE Shri Neeraj Gupta --- --- --- 2479305 2549615 9797533100
DEE Shri Jitender Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546822
SSE/OHE Shri Anand Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9797532299
SSE/OHE Shri A.K.Goyal --- --- --- --- --- 9729546321
SSE/JUC Shri Ramesh Kumar    --- --- --- --- --- 9622221037
SSE/Works Shri Radhey Shyam --- --- --- --- --- 9729546325
SSE Shri Anand Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9501020327
JE shri Ravinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9906015240
JE Shri Rajbir Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9906015032
JE Shri Parshant kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9906014278
SSE Shri Jyoti Panchgotra --- --- --- --- --- 9797535552
JE Shri Ankush Sharma --- --- --- --- --- 9797534443
JE Shri Kunal kaul --- --- --- --- --- 9797533886
JE Shri S.K.Sharma --- --- --- --- --- 9797533367
SSE Shri Ajay Kumar 9797531010
Ch. OS Shri Mohammad Sharif 2479305
OPERATING
TI Shri Jai Parkash 9797530276
CIVIL
JE/Works/JAT Shri Hari Mohan Meena --- --- --- --- --- 9729546324
SIGNAL & TELECOM
SSE/Tele Shri Sandeep Kapoor --- --- --- --- --- 9779246822
JE/Sig Shri R.A. Gautam --- --- --- --- --- 9906013529
Moradabad/Hapur Electrical
SSE/OHE Shri Subhash Tripathi --- --- --- --- --- 9760566321
SSE/G Shri M.P.Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566322
SSE/OHE Shri Ashok Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9760566324
SSE/OHE Shri Jafar Akhtar --- --- --- --- --- 9760566329
SSE/OHE Shri Alok Kumar 9760566331
SSE/E/HPU Shri Tapinder Pal Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566333
JE Shri Amit Sharma 9797534747
OPERATING
TI-I Shri Hoshiyar Khan --- --- --- --- --- 9760566922
TI/HPU Shri Nigam 8126825924
CIVIL
JE/Works Shri S.S. Chauhan 9760566223
SIGNAL & TELECOM
SSE/Signal Shri Rajinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566825
SSE/Sig Shri Yashpal Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566829
SSE/SIG/HPU Shri Alok Kumar 9760566331
SSE/SIG/NRW Shri G.P. Gupta 9760566332
SSE/SIG Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav 9760566835
Meerut City Electrical Fax : 01212402041
 Dy.CEE Shri R.K.Singh --- 66295 --- 2402041 --- 9760566300
DEE/OHE Shri Mohammed Kasim --- 66296 --- --- --- 9760566303
SSE/OHE Shri Dharminder --- --- --- --- --- 9760566336
SSE/OHE Shri R. P. Dimri --- --- --- --- --- 9760566330
SSE/OHE Shri U.K.Sharma --- --- --- --- --- 9760566325
JE/OHE Shri Satyendar Pal --- --- --- --- --- 9760566334
JE/OHE Shri Deepak Kr. Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566335
SSE/OHE Shri Jagdish Parshad 9729546327
OPERATING
TI Shri Om Parkash 9760566834
TI-II/MTC Shri H.R.Meena 9729546923
TI Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari 9760566923
CIVIL
AEN Shri Raj Kumar --- --- --- 9760566202
SSE/Works Shri S.C Sharma 9729546222
SSE/Works Shri S.K.Gupta --- --- --- --- --- 9760566222
SIGNAL & TELECOM
DSTE Shri Anuj Kumar Srivastava   --- --- --- ---  
ADSTE Shri Amit Shukla --- --- --- --- --- 9729546804
SSE Shri R.K. Choubey Kumar Choubey --- --- --- --- --- 9760566827
New Delhi Electrical
SSE/NDLS Shri Gokram Singh Pangtey --- --- --- --- --- 9717070527
SIGNAL & TELECOM
SSE/Sig./MOZ Shri R.B Bharti --- --- --- --- --- 9760566823
Jind  Electrical
DYCEE Shri Pardeep kumar --- 23113 --- 2410186 --- 9760566304
AEE Shri Rajpal 9729546303
SSE/OHE Shri Naresh Bhulania --- --- --- --- --- 9760566328
SSE Shri Om Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546330
SSE/Works Shri Radhey Shayam --- --- --- --- --- 9622221035
JE Shri Sonu --- --- --- --- --- 9760566821
JE Shri Hitesh 9760566327
OS Shri Sudhir Hooda 23113 2410186
CIVIL
XEN Hargyan Singh 9729546201
JE/Drg. Shri Gangalok Choulak --- --- --- --- --- 9729546136
SSE Shri Ashok Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546230
SIGNAL & TELECOM
JE/Tele Shri Bihari Kumar 9729547228
JE/Tele Shri Bimugdha Biswas 9729547226
JE/Tele Shri Saurab 9729546724
JE/SIG Choudhary Ajaz Ahmed 9729547230
JE/SIG shri Pawandeep Singh 9729547231
ROHTAK 9760566223
ADSTE Shri Vinod Kumar --- --- 64234 --- --- 9729546803
JE/Works Shri S.S.Chauhan --- --- --- --- --- 9760566223



Source : Welcome to Official Website of CORE CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 24-01-2017  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.