Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Departments

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender information

IR Personnel

Contact Us



EMAIL


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

RAILWAY ELECYTRIFICATION,AMBALA CANTT
RAILWAY ELECYTRIFICATION,AMBALA CANTT                                 As on 24.07.2016.
FAX 0171-2611212                         E-Mail address cpmreumb@gmail.com             Rly. STD Code - 034
  RE N. Rly. D. O. T. Mobile
No.
ADMINISTRATION   Office Resi. Office Resi.
Chief Project Director Sh.A.S.Janghu 46000 24600-E 24650 2610923-E 9729546000
PA/CPD Sh.Rakesh Kr. Pahuja 46001 24600-M --- 2610923-M --- 9729546813
CTA/CPD Shri A.K.Pandey 46323 24627 24671 --- --- 9729546323
Chief Typist/CPD Shri Nirmal Singh 46002 --- --- --- --- ---
Fax Operator/CPD Shri Kartar Singh 46003 --- --- --- --- ---
Veh.Driver/CPD Shri Dalbir Singh --- --- 24695 --- --- ---
ACCOUNTS    
Sr.AFA Shri Kashmiri Lal 46100 24602-E --- 2610049-E --- 9729546100
CA/Sr.AFA Shri Mangat Ram 46150 24602-M --- 2610049-M --- ---
Sr,SO Shri R.K.Malik 46122 --- --- --- --- 9729546122
Sr.SO Shri Amrjit Kaur 46123 --- --- --- --- 9729546123
Sr.SO Navtej Sethi 46127 24618(P) --- --- --- 9729546127
Sr.SO Shri Rajat Arora 46125 24626(P) --- --- --- 9729546125
Sr.SO Shri Navin Kumar 46126 24626(P) --- --- 9729546126
Sr.SO Shri Anil Srivastav 46128 --- --- --- --- 9729546128
Sr.SO shri R.C. Parkash 46121 --- 24676 --- --- 9729546121
Sr.SO Shri Harish Kumar 46132 --- --- --- --- 9729546132
Sr.SO Shri M.M. Kalia 46131 --- --- --- --- 9729546131
Sr.SO Smt Achala Sood 46134 --- --- --- --- 9729546134
Sr.ISA Shri Chandan Singh 46130 24612 --- --- --- 9729546130
Sr.Cashier Shri Raj Kumar Saini 46135 24619 --- --- --- ---
Audit Officer Shri Alok Sinha 46102 24647 --- --- --- ---
ELECTRICAL  
Dy.CEE Sh R.K.Gupta 46301 24608-E --- 2610121-E 2611104 9729546300
CA Shri Rakesh Kumar --- 24608-M --- 2610121-M --- ---
 DEE-I Shri Anil Ku Srivastav 46302 24625 --- --- --- 9729546302
AEE Shri Neeraj Singh 46303         9760566308
SSE/TSS Shri Gobind Singh 46321 24633 24683 --- --- 9729546321
SSE/G Shri Kamal Singh Yadav 46322 24621 --- --- --- 9729546322
SE/M&P Shri Pawan Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546328
SSE/Works Shri B.B Saini 46331 --- --- --- --- 9729546331
SSE/EIG Shri Veerpal  --- --- --- --- --- 9726546622
SSE/Drg. Shri H.K.Bali --- --- --- --- --- 9729546333
SSE/TSWR Shri Tika Ram 46334 --- --- --- --- 9729546334
JE/Drg. Shri Nirmal Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9729546225
JE/Drg. Shri Mahinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9729546723
SSE Shri Dalbir Singh 9729546336
SSE/SCADA Shri Pawan Rao --- --- --- --- --- 8295982305
CDMS Shri Vivek Bhatia --- 24678 --- --- 9729546723
Wireman Shri Ram Sunehri --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sr.WA-I Shri Param jeet Singh 46124 --- --- --- 9729546124
Sr.WA-II Shri Harsh pal Vij 46135 --- --- --- --- 9729546135
Ch.OS/Elect. Shri Binod kumar 46340 24634 --- --- --- ---
Driver Shri Dwarka Nath --- --- 24692 --- --- ---
OPERATING  
Dy.COM Shri Parminder Singh  46900 24604 24654 2611391 2610206 9729546900
Sr.TI Shri Jatinder Chaudhary 46922 24625 23789 --- --- 9729546924
PERSONNEL  
S.P.O Shri Vipul Goyal 46600 24601-E --- 2611189-E   9729546600
CA/DY C.P.O. Shri Satpal  --- 24601-M --- 2611189-M --- ---
CWLI Shri Vinay Kumar 46622 --- --- --- --- 9729546921
Ch. OS Shri Avtar Singh 46625 24637 --- --- ---
OS Shri Satish Gulati 46623 24637(P) --- --- --- ---
ENGINEERING
DY C.E Shri Amrit Pal Singh 46200 24620 2611859 9729546200
CA/DY C.E Smt Durgesh 46250 24620 --- --- ---
AEN Shri Madanjeet Singh 46202 24622 --- --- --- 9779246202
SE/P.way Shri S.K.Asthana 46221 --- 24657 --- --- 9729546221
SSE Shri Neeraj Patel --- --- --- --- --- 9729530393
JE Shri A.K.Sharma 46224 24623 --- --- --- 9729546224
SSE/Drg. Shri Ramesh Gupta 46228 --- --- --- --- 9729546228
JE/Drg. Shri Surajbhan --- --- --- --- --- 9729546229
JE Shri Madhukar 9729546226
Sr.WA/Civil Shri Kamal jeet Singh 46129 --- --- 9729546129
Ch OS Shri 46227 24635 --- --- --- ---
STORES    
Dy CMM Shri Arjun Singh 46700 24607-E --- 2610417 --- 9729546700
CA/Dy CMM Smt Rajni 46750 --- --- --- --- ---
CDMS/KKDE Shri Ashok Rathi --- 63305 63299 --- --- 9729546722
OS. Shri R D.Sharma 46725 --- --- --- --- ---
Chief OS Smt Jagmohan Kaur 46724 24616 --- --- --- ---
Signal &T elecom  
Dy CSTE-I Shri Vivek Kumar 46801 24606 24660 2610060 9729546800
CA/CSTE Smt Rajni 46850 --- --- --- --- ---
Dy CSTE-II Shri Mahesh Chandra Yadav 46803 24624 --- 2610068 --- 9717899755
DSTE Shri Anuj Srivastav 46802 24615 24665 --- --- 9760566803
DSTE/D&D Shri V.K.tyagi 46806 --- --- ---                             9729546806
SSE/Tele Shri Shiv Kumar 46821 24632 --- --- --- 9729546821
SSE/Tele/UMB Smt Suminder Kaur 46824 --- --- --- --- 9729546824
SSE/Tele/LINE Shri Vikas Khandelwal 46825 --- --- --- --- 9729546825
SSE/Sig/HQ Shri R.S.Gupta 46822 24631 --- --- --- 9729546822
SSE/Sig Shri Ravinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9729546826
SSE/Sig/Drg. Shri Davinder Kumar 46826 24610 --- --- 9729546827
JS/Sig Shri Nitin Kumar 9729546227
Sr.WA/S&T Shri Sita Ram Atar 46133 --- --- --- --- 9729546133
OS/S&T Shri Mahesh Chandra 46830 24638 --- --- --- ---
OS/Tender Shri David 46829 --- --- --- --- ---
MCM Shri Subhash Tiwari --- --- 24674 --- --- ---
RE/Exchange/UMB 24642 &2 4643 0171-2610289
Library   (Time : 13-30 to 14-30 hrs )
Library Incharge Shri Raj Kumar Saini 46628 --- --- --- --- ---
OUTSTATION (ELECTRICAL)  
JAMMU
DyCEE Shri Neeraj Gupta --- --- --- 2479305 2549615 9797533100
DEE Shri Jitender Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546822
SSE/OHE Shri Anand Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9797532299
SSE/OHE Shri A.K.Goyal --- --- --- --- --- 9729546321
SSE/JUC Shri Ramesh Kumar    --- --- --- --- --- 9622221037
SSE/Works Shri Radhey Shyam --- --- --- --- --- 9729546325
SSE Shri Anand Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9501020327
JE shri Ravinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9906015240
JE Shri Rajbir Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9906015032
JE Shri Parshant kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9906014278
SSE Shri Jyoti Panchgotra --- --- --- --- --- 9797535552
JE Shri Ankush Sharma --- --- --- --- --- 9797534443
JE Shri Kunal kaul --- --- --- --- --- 9797533886
JE Shri S.K.Sharma --- --- --- --- --- 9797533367
SSE Shri Ajay Kumar 9797531010
Ch. OS Shri Mohammad Sharif 2479305
OPERATING
TI Shri Jai Parkash 9797530276
CIVIL
JE/Works/JAT Shri Hari Mohan Meena --- --- --- --- --- 9729546324
SIGNAL & TELECOM
SSE/Tele Shri Sandeep Kapoor --- --- --- --- --- 9779246822
JE/Sig Shri R.A. Gautam --- --- --- --- --- 9906013529
Moradabad/Hapur Electrical
SSE/OHE Shri Subhash Tripathi --- --- --- --- --- 9760566321
SSE/G Shri M.P.Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566322
SSE/OHE Shri Ashok Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9760566324
SSE/OHE Shri Jafar Akhtar --- --- --- --- --- 9760566329
SSE/OHE Shri Alok Kumar 9760566331
SSE/E/HPU Shri Tapinder Pal Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566333
JE Shri Amit Sharma 9797534747
OPERATING
TI-I Shri Hoshiyar Khan --- --- --- --- --- 9760566922
TI/HPU Shri Nigam 8126825924
CIVIL
JE/Works Shri S.S. Chauhan 9760566223
SIGNAL & TELECOM
SSE/Signal Shri Rajinder Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566825
SSE/Sig Shri Yashpal Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566829
SSE/SIG/HPU Shri Alok Kumar 9760566331
SSE/SIG/NRW Shri G.P. Gupta 9760566332
SSE/SIG Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav 9760566835
Meerut City Electrical Fax : 01212402041
 Dy.CEE Shri R.K.Singh --- 66295 --- 2402041 --- 9760566300
DEE/OHE Shri Mohammed Kasim --- 66296 --- --- --- 9760566303
SSE/OHE Shri Dharminder --- --- --- --- --- 9760566336
SSE/OHE Shri R. P. Dimri --- --- --- --- --- 9760566330
SSE/OHE Shri U.K.Sharma --- --- --- --- --- 9760566325
JE/OHE Shri Satyendar Pal --- --- --- --- --- 9760566334
JE/OHE Shri Deepak Kr. Singh --- --- --- --- --- 9760566335
SSE/OHE Shri Jagdish Parshad 9729546327
OPERATING
TI Shri Om Parkash 9760566834
TI-II/MTC Shri H.R.Meena 9729546923
TI Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari 9760566923
CIVIL
AEN Shri Raj Kumar --- --- --- 9760566202
SSE/Works Shri S.C Sharma 9729546222
SSE/Works Shri S.K.Gupta --- --- --- --- --- 9760566222
SIGNAL & TELECOM
DSTE Shri Anuj Kumar Srivastava   --- --- --- ---  
ADSTE Shri Amit Shukla --- --- --- --- --- 9729546804
SSE Shri R.K. Choubey Kumar Choubey --- --- --- --- --- 9760566827
New Delhi Electrical
SSE/NDLS Shri Gokram Singh Pangtey --- --- --- --- --- 9717070527
SIGNAL & TELECOM
SSE/Sig./MOZ Shri R.B Bharti --- --- --- --- --- 9760566823
Jind  Electrical
DYCEE Shri Pardeep kumar --- 23113 --- 2410186 --- 9760566304
AEE Shri Rajpal 9729546303
SSE/OHE Shri Naresh Bhulania --- --- --- --- --- 9760566328
SSE Shri Om Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546330
SSE/Works Shri Radhey Shayam --- --- --- --- --- 9622221035
JE Shri Sonu --- --- --- --- --- 9760566821
JE Shri Hitesh 9760566327
OS Shri Sudhir Hooda 23113 2410186
CIVIL
XEN Hargyan Singh 9729546201
JE/Drg. Shri Gangalok Choulak --- --- --- --- --- 9729546136
SSE Shri Ashok Kumar --- --- --- --- --- 9729546230
SIGNAL & TELECOM
JE/Tele Shri Bihari Kumar 9729547228
JE/Tele Shri Bimugdha Biswas 9729547226
JE/Tele Shri Saurab 9729546724
JE/SIG Choudhary Ajaz Ahmed 9729547230
JE/SIG shri Pawandeep Singh 9729547231
ROHTAK 9760566223
ADSTE Shri Vinod Kumar --- --- 64234 --- --- 9729546803
JE/Works Shri S.S.Chauhan --- --- --- --- --- 9760566223



Source : Welcome to Official Website of CORE CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 24-01-2017  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.