Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Departments

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender information

IR Personnel

Contact Us



EMAIL


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Organisation Chart

Organisation Chart of CPD  Office, Secunderabad 

The Chief Poject Director for the Secunderabad office is Mr. R.K. Sharma. The Organisation hierarchy details are provided below :-

 

 1. Officers at the CPD Office/Secunderabad (SC) :-  

 

S.No. 

Name

Designation

        Department  

  1. 

 U. Govindu

         Dy.FA & CAO   

                       Accounts

  2.  

 J. Jalajakshi

Sr.AFA

Accounts

  3. 

          Vishnu kant

      Dy.CEE/RE/SC

                Electrical                

  4.

  D. Nagaraju

        Dy.CEE/RE/TRL/SC

 Electrical

  5.

 Kalyan Singh

       AEE/RE/SC

    Electrical

6.  R.K.Khare          Dy.CE/RE/SC Civil

  7.

 N. Murali

             AEN/RE/SC 

Civil

  8.

 Y. Ramesh Babu

       Dy.CSTE/RE/SC 

    Signal & Telecom

 9.

  V. Rama Krishna

        ADSTE/RE/SC 

    Signal & Telecom

 10.

S.K. PRASADA  RAO 

          SPO/RE/SC

 Personal

 11. 

 S. Ramanuja Rao

          DOM/RE/SC

    Operating

 12.  Kusum Kumari              AMM/RE/SC   Stores

 

Officers in Field Unit

 

Sl.No.              Name            Designation                  Department
  1.  Salik Ram Yadav           Dy.CEE/RE/NGP                       Electrical
  2.  A. Natarajan              Dy.CEE/RE/SBC                        Electrical
  3. Santosh Kumar Rajoula                 DyCEE/RE/GNT                        Electrical
  4.  D. Chockalingam                 DEE/RE/SBC                       Electrical
  5.  K. Venkatappaiah                 DEE/RE/GNT                       Electrical
  6.  M. Solomon Raju              DEE/RE/GTL                  Electrical
  7.  T.V. Dikshithulu                  AEE/RE/GNT                       Electrical
  8.  G. Rajashekar                  AEE/RE/GTL                       Electrical 
  9.  Johny Babu                AEE/RE/SBC                      Electrical
10. Fahad Moh Khan AEE/RE/NGP Electrical
11. G . Hrushikesh AEE/RE/GNT Electrical
 12.  M. Govindu                DSTE/RE/GNT           Signal & Telecom
 13.  Manoj Tripathi               DSTE/RE/NGP           Signal & Telecom

 

 



Source : Welcome to Official Website of CORE CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 16-01-2017  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.